(Coil)Water Tank

Model:SKT-JF-0.7-80~150LD

Enamel coating and Mg rod protect from corrosion and keep durable.

Single coil is heated equably for optimum protection from sacling.

Good heat exchange ensures plenty of water.

The reserved hot water inter face is easy to install.


Size Parameter Reviews

ModelUnitSKT-JF-0.7-80-LDSKT-JF-0.7-100-LDSKT-JF-0.7-120-LDSKT-JF-0.7-150-LD
Rated  CapacityL80100120150
Factual CapacityL7898118148
Heating PowerKw1.51.51.51.5
Working Pressure of Daily waterMpa0.70.70.70.7
Working Pressure of Coil usageMpa0.70.70.70.7
Max Water Temperature75757575
Max Coil Recycle Liquid Temperature110110110110
Heating Exchanger Area of Upper Coil0.40.50.650.65
Water Capacity of  Upper CoilL2.0 2.3 3.0 3.0
Rated Flow of Upper CoilL/H260260260260
Heat Exchanger Area of Bottom Coil////
Water Capacity of  Bottom CoilL////
Pressure Loss While Use Bottom Coilmbar<10<10<10<10
Pipe Sizescrew threadG1/2“G1/2“G1/2“G1/2“
Tank Sizemmφ470*910φ470*1105φ470*1290φ470*1565
Package Sizemm525*525*965525*525*1155525*525*1345525*525*1620
Net Weightkg48535863
Gross Weightkg51566166
Qty. for 20’(pcs)pcs88876056
Qty. for 40’HQ(pcs)pcs220176175116

Installation Diagram

Download

Get Your FREE Quote

Get Your FREE Quote

We will contact you within 24 hours.